4608 Highway 467 Edwards, MS 39066
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $177,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4608 Highway 467, Edwards, MS 39066 and is currently estimated at $102,000, approximately $106 per square foot. 4608 Highway 467 is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Raymond High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $5,907 | $1,800 | $4,107 |
| 2024 | $701 | $5,829 | $1,800 | $4,029 |
| 2023 | $701 | $5,829 | $1,800 | $4,029 |
| 2022 | $971 | $8,249 | $2,700 | $5,549 |
| 2021 | $992 | $8,430 | $2,700 | $5,730 |
| 2020 | $967 | $8,351 | $2,700 | $5,651 |
| 2019 | $960 | $8,351 | $2,700 | $5,651 |
| 2018 | $960 | $8,351 | $2,700 | $5,651 |
| 2017 | $937 | $8,351 | $2,700 | $5,651 |
| 2016 | $937 | $8,351 | $2,700 | $5,651 |
| 2015 | $917 | $8,166 | $2,700 | $5,466 |
| 2014 | $600 | $5,444 | $1,800 | $3,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map