4608 Olmstead Dr Unit 2 Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,205 - $458,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4608 Olmstead Dr Unit 2, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $421,801, approximately $238 per square foot. 4608 Olmstead Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Shih Hua | $298,000 | -- | |
| Zhang Xu | $209,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Shih Hua | $221,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Xu | $185,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,744 | $39,000 | $8,470 | $30,530 |
| 2024 | $8,744 | $28,521 | $5,998 | $22,523 |
| 2023 | $8,451 | $28,521 | $5,998 | $22,523 |
| 2022 | $8,451 | $28,521 | $5,998 | $22,523 |
| 2021 | $7,765 | $23,188 | $3,308 | $19,880 |
| 2020 | $7,594 | $23,188 | $3,308 | $19,880 |
| 2019 | $7,514 | $25,708 | $3,308 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $7,204 | $22,739 | $3,044 | $19,695 |
| 2017 | $7,070 | $22,739 | $3,044 | $19,695 |
| 2016 | $6,562 | $22,739 | $3,044 | $19,695 |
| 2015 | $7,741 | $24,908 | $2,779 | $22,129 |
| 2014 | $7,595 | $24,908 | $2,779 | $22,129 |
| 2013 | $7,403 | $24,908 | $2,779 | $22,129 |
Map
- 1404 W Sapphire Dr
- 1426 W Sapphire Dr
- 1475 Garnet Cir
- 4501 Opal Dr
- 4475 Olmstead Dr
- 4791 Amber Cir
- 4340 Rock Cove Dr
- 4721 Huntington Blvd
- 4990 Lichfield Dr
- 1630 Castaway Ct
- 4441 Harbor Cir
- 4140 Portage Ln
- 5083 Chambers Dr
- 5020 Dukesberry Ln
- 4255 Oak Knoll Ln
- 190 Wood St
- 1890 Shorewood Dr W
- 4261 Oak Knoll Ln
- 5195 Castaway Ln
- 4092 Victoria Dr
- 4612 Olmstead Dr
- 4598 Olmstead Dr
- 4616 Olmstead Dr
- 4594 Olmstead Dr
- 4637 Jade Ln
- 4633 Jade Ln
- 4641 Jade Ln
- 4629 Jade Ln
- 4590 Olmstead Dr
- 4625 Jade Ln
- 4609 Olmstead Dr Unit 1
- 4607 Olmstead Dr
- 4605 Olmstead Dr
- 4605 Olmstead Dr
- 4626 Mumford Dr
- 4611 Olmstead Dr
- 4603 Olmstead Dr
- 1369 Diamond Dr
- 1373 Diamond Dr
- 1365 Diamond Dr Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.