4608 W 8th St Duluth, MN 55807
Denfeld NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4608 W 8th St, Duluth, MN 55807 and is currently estimated at $233,120, approximately $274 per square foot. 4608 W 8th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Laura MacArthur Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,862 | $230,200 | $18,200 | $212,000 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $211,600 | $17,200 | $194,400 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $184,400 | $16,800 | $167,600 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $148,600 | $13,600 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $143,900 | $13,200 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $137,500 | $12,500 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $126,100 | $12,500 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $124,500 | $18,200 | $106,300 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $124,500 | $18,200 | $106,300 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $98,500 | $14,400 | $84,100 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $98,500 | $14,400 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map