4609 Circle Dr Middletown, OH 45044
Creekview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,795 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 Circle Dr, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $236,199, approximately $174 per square foot. 4609 Circle Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Creekview Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Jordan Letha C
Bought by
Jordan Linda K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Linda K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $58,800 | $11,490 | $47,310 |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $58,800 | $11,490 | $47,310 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $59,590 | $11,490 | $48,100 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $43,050 | $11,490 | $31,560 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $43,050 | $11,490 | $31,560 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $43,050 | $11,490 | $31,560 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $30,530 | $10,280 | $20,250 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $30,530 | $10,280 | $20,250 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $30,530 | $10,280 | $20,250 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $28,720 | $10,280 | $18,440 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $28,720 | $10,280 | $18,440 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $28,720 | $10,280 | $18,440 |
| 2013 | $1,859 | $29,640 | $9,190 | $20,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map