4609 Lincoln Dr Concord, CA 94521
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $972,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 Lincoln Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $876,804, approximately $388 per square foot. 4609 Lincoln Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Simoneaux Christopher
Bought by
Simoneaux Christopher and Simoneaux Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Simoneaux Christopher
Bought by
Simoneaux Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Simoneaux Jacqueline E and Simoneaux Jacqueline Marie
Bought by
Simoneaux Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simoneaux Christopher | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Simoneaux Christopher | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Simoneaux Christopher | $310,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simoneaux Christopher | $412,000 | |
| Closed | Simoneaux Christopher | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Simoneaux Christopher | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $257,048 | $39,878 | $217,170 |
| 2024 | $3,669 | $252,009 | $39,097 | $212,912 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $247,069 | $38,331 | $208,738 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $242,226 | $37,580 | $204,646 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $237,478 | $36,844 | $200,634 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $230,436 | $35,752 | $194,684 |
| 2018 | $3,199 | $225,918 | $35,051 | $190,867 |
| 2017 | $3,079 | $221,489 | $34,364 | $187,125 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $217,147 | $33,691 | $183,456 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $213,886 | $33,185 | $180,701 |
| 2014 | $2,839 | $209,697 | $32,535 | $177,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map