4609 Simpson St Billings, MT 59101
South Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,578 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 Simpson St, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $258,645, approximately $172 per square foot. 4609 Simpson St is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Newman School, Riverside Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $223,300 | $39,650 | $183,650 |
| 2024 | $655 | $204,900 | $39,066 | $165,834 |
| 2023 | $709 | $204,900 | $39,066 | $165,834 |
| 2022 | $308 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $596 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $585 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $568 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $531 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $235 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $868 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $497 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $458 | $59,413 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map