4609 Sleeping Indian Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,152,000 - $1,207,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 Sleeping Indian Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,180,089, approximately $472 per square foot. 4609 Sleeping Indian Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Stevens Norlin H and Stevens Laura L
Bought by
Stevens Norlin H and Stevens Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Stevens Norlin H and Stevens Laura L
Bought by
Stevens Norlin H and Stevens Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,410
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$852,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Dickson Donald E and Dickson Katharine L
Bought by
Stevens Norlin H and Stevens Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Dickson Donald E and Dickson Katharine
Bought by
Dickson Donald E and Dickson Katharine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Norlin H | -- | None Available | |
| Stevens Norlin H | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Stevens Norlin H | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Dickson Donald E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dickson Donald E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| -- | $288,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Norlin H | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Stevens Norlin H | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickson Donald E | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,406 | $606,595 | $248,512 | $358,083 |
| 2024 | $6,406 | $594,702 | $243,640 | $351,062 |
| 2023 | $6,205 | $583,042 | $238,863 | $344,179 |
| 2022 | $6,206 | $571,611 | $234,180 | $337,431 |
| 2021 | $5,998 | $560,404 | $229,589 | $330,815 |
| 2020 | $6,043 | $554,658 | $227,235 | $327,423 |
| 2019 | $5,924 | $543,783 | $222,780 | $321,003 |
| 2018 | $5,834 | $533,121 | $218,412 | $314,709 |
| 2017 | $5,719 | $522,669 | $214,130 | $308,539 |
| 2016 | $5,577 | $512,422 | $209,932 | $302,490 |
| 2015 | $5,489 | $504,726 | $206,779 | $297,947 |
| 2014 | $5,460 | $494,840 | $202,729 | $292,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map