4609 Widgeon Path Manlius, NY 13104
Estimated Value: $1,004,000 - $1,361,040
5
Beds
7
Baths
4,898
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 Widgeon Path, Manlius, NY 13104 and is currently estimated at $1,230,013, approximately $251 per square foot. 4609 Widgeon Path is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Enders Road Elementary School, Eagle Hill Middle School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Kenwood Homes Inc
Bought by
Grant-Ruddy Megan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Stringer Development
Bought by
Ruddy Megan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant-Ruddy Megan A | $95,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grant-Ruddy Megan A | $95,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ruddy Megan A | $75,000 | Joshua S. Werbeck |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,817 | $1,416,000 | $130,000 | $1,286,000 |
| 2024 | $39,817 | $1,318,600 | $121,100 | $1,197,500 |
| 2023 | $36,948 | $1,143,400 | $105,000 | $1,038,400 |
| 2022 | $38,610 | $1,091,200 | $102,400 | $988,800 |
| 2021 | $12,338 | $1,015,100 | $98,500 | $916,600 |
| 2020 | $19,520 | $497,800 | $98,500 | $399,300 |
| 2019 | $6,279 | $488,000 | $96,600 | $391,400 |
| 2018 | $832 | $488,000 | $96,600 | $391,400 |
| 2017 | $832 | $312,000 | $96,600 | $215,400 |
| 2016 | $832 | $67,700 | $67,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,700 | $67,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,700 | $67,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map