461 7th Ave Menlo Park, CA 94025
North Fair Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,151,000 - $1,619,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
790
Sq Ft
$1,822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 7th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $1,439,077, approximately $1,821 per square foot. 461 7th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Ferguson Joseph Clarence
Bought by
Joseph Clarence Ferguson Revocable Trust and Ferguson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Residential Funding Real Estate Holdings
Bought by
Ferguson Joseph C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Solis Ruperto G
Bought by
Residential Funding Real Estate Holdings
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Arevalo Solis Matilde I
Bought by
Solis Ruperto G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Finnecy Sharon C
Bought by
Solis Ruperto G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property