461 Casa Verde St Unit B Bakersfield, CA 93306
Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Casa Verde St Unit B, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $340,194, approximately $239 per square foot. 461 Casa Verde St Unit B is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Orangewood Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Brogdon Richard
Bought by
Tzachor Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,902
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Stuart Thomas Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Marcial
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,207
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Stuart Thomas Inc
Bought by
Brogdon Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,207
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Dewalt Dennis W
Bought by
Stuart Thomas Inc and Lenox Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tzachor Jonathan | $170,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Sanchez Marcial | $128,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Brogdon Richard | $120,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stuart Thomas Inc | $48,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tzachor Jonathan | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Marcial | $126,207 | |
| Previous Owner | Brogdon Richard | $118,927 | |
| Previous Owner | Stuart Thomas Inc | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Brogdon Richard | $7,199 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,573 | $236,946 | $48,777 | $188,169 |
| 2024 | $3,627 | $232,301 | $47,821 | $184,480 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $227,747 | $46,884 | $180,863 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $223,282 | $45,965 | $177,317 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $205,000 | $51,000 | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $208,000 | $52,000 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $3,018 | $194,000 | $49,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $190,000 | $48,000 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $186,000 | $47,000 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $162,000 | $41,000 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $161,000 | $40,000 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $139,000 | $35,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map