Estimated Value: $321,774 - $376,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 County Road 321, Iuka, MS 38852 and is currently estimated at $350,694, approximately $161 per square foot. 461 County Road 321 is a home located in Tishomingo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Rsd Real Estate Llc
Bought by
White Adam and White Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,714
Outstanding Balance
$127,085
Interest Rate
3.79%
Estimated Equity
$223,609
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Adam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Adam | $185,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |