461 E Douglas Dr Brownsburg, IN 46112
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 E Douglas Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112 and is currently estimated at $242,162, approximately $201 per square foot. 461 E Douglas Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Brownsburg East Middle School, Brownsburg High School, and St Malachy Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Felisky Rosalie
Bought by
Zimmerly Alice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,395
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Manning Suzette M
Bought by
Johnson Emily and Felisky Rosalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Burton Suzette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,250
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerly Alice M | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Emily | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Burton Suzette M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerly Alice M | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Emily | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton Suzette M | $83,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $223,200 | $29,700 | $193,500 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $211,500 | $29,700 | $181,800 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $207,500 | $29,100 | $178,400 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $152,100 | $27,700 | $124,400 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $132,000 | $27,700 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $131,300 | $27,700 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $920 | $123,600 | $25,900 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $696 | $110,100 | $25,900 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $593 | $103,700 | $24,400 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $100,300 | $24,400 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,700 | $23,400 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map