461 Eucalyptus Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $844,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Eucalyptus Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $765,717, approximately $520 per square foot. 461 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Penngrove Elementary School, and Cross & Crown Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Price Gerald W and Price Patricia A
Bought by
Price Gerald W and Price Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Gerald W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $97,794 | $24,493 | $73,301 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $95,877 | $24,013 | $71,864 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $93,998 | $23,543 | $70,455 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $92,156 | $23,082 | $69,074 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $90,350 | $22,630 | $67,720 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $89,424 | $22,398 | $67,026 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $87,671 | $21,959 | $65,712 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $85,953 | $21,529 | $64,424 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $84,268 | $21,107 | $63,161 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $82,617 | $20,694 | $61,923 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $81,377 | $20,384 | $60,993 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $79,784 | $19,985 | $59,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map