467 Eucalyptus Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $1,050,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 Eucalyptus Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $809,912, approximately $394 per square foot. 467 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Penngrove Elementary School, and Cross & Crown Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Hosey Charles R and Hosey Melissa M
Bought by
Hosey Charles R and Hosey Melissa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Hosey Charles R and Hosey Melissa Marie
Bought by
Hosey Charles R and Hosey Melissa Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosey Charles R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hosey Charles R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hosey Charles R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hosey Charles R | $351,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $306,620 | $87,846 | $218,774 |
| 2024 | $3,805 | $300,609 | $86,124 | $214,485 |
| 2023 | $3,805 | $294,716 | $84,436 | $210,280 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $288,938 | $82,781 | $206,157 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $283,273 | $81,158 | $202,115 |
| 2020 | $3,696 | $280,369 | $80,326 | $200,043 |
| 2019 | $3,649 | $274,872 | $78,751 | $196,121 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $269,483 | $77,207 | $192,276 |
| 2017 | $3,268 | $264,200 | $75,694 | $188,506 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $259,020 | $74,210 | $184,810 |
| 2015 | $3,054 | $255,130 | $73,096 | $182,034 |
| 2014 | $3,032 | $250,134 | $71,665 | $178,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map