461 N Ethlyn Rd Winfield, MO 63389
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,342
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 N Ethlyn Rd, Winfield, MO 63389 and is currently estimated at $535,064, approximately $160 per square foot. 461 N Ethlyn Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Winfield Primary School, Winfield Intermediate School, and Winfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Creech Daniel and Creech Robin
Bought by
Karsten Andrew J and Karsten Danielle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,746
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
A D Rental Properties Inc
Bought by
Creech Daniel L and Creech Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2008
Sold by
Creech Daniel and Creech Daniel L
Bought by
Creech Daniel and Creech Robin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karsten Andrew J | -- | Meyer Title Company | |
| Creech Daniel L | -- | Meyer Title Company | |
| Creech Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karsten Andrew J | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Creech Daniel L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,450 | $60,230 | $5,263 | $54,967 |
| 2024 | $3,211 | $56,082 | $4,845 | $51,237 |
| 2023 | $3,226 | $56,082 | $4,845 | $51,237 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $53,650 | $4,845 | $48,805 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $282,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $248,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $248,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $39,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $39,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $35,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $35,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $35,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,894 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map