461 Ocean Blvd Unit A3 Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $504,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Ocean Blvd Unit A3, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $477,157, approximately $573 per square foot. 461 Ocean Blvd Unit A3 is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,684 | $380,200 | $0 | $380,200 |
| 2024 | $4,684 | $380,200 | $0 | $380,200 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $220,900 | $0 | $220,900 |
| 2022 | $3,499 | $220,900 | $0 | $220,900 |
| 2021 | $3,499 | $220,900 | $0 | $220,900 |
| 2020 | $3,519 | $220,900 | $0 | $220,900 |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $220,900 | $0 | $220,900 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $192,300 | $0 | $192,300 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $192,300 | $0 | $192,300 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $192,300 | $0 | $192,300 |
| 2015 | $3,564 | $186,000 | $0 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $3,406 | $186,000 | $0 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map