461 Patrick Way Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $4,641,000 - $6,198,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$2,002/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Patrick Way, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $5,304,734, approximately $2,001 per square foot. 461 Patrick Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Santa Rita Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Rhine John A
Bought by
Rhine John A and Rhine Karen H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$652,000
Outstanding Balance
$437,849
Interest Rate
2.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,866,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Owen Shawn and Owen Yudelia
Bought by
Rhine John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Owen Shawn
Bought by
Owen Shawn and Owen Yudelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Owen Yudelia
Bought by
Owen Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Owen Stephanie Ann
Bought by
Owen Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Oeser Harold J and Oeser Mary C
Bought by
Owen Shawn and Owen Stephanie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Sold by
Oeser Harold J and Oeser Mary C
Bought by
Oeser Harold J and Oeser Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhine John A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rhine John A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Owen Shawn | -- | -- | |
| Owen Shawn | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Owen Shawn | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Owen Shawn | $650,000 | Golden California Title Co | |
| Oeser Harold J | -- | -- | |
| Oeser Harold J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhine John A | $652,000 | |
| Closed | Rhine John A | $500,000 | |
| Open | Rhine John A | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owen Shawn | $615,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owen Shawn | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owen Shawn | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,412 | $2,667,691 | $1,662,791 | $1,004,900 |
| 2024 | $31,412 | $2,615,385 | $1,630,188 | $985,197 |
| 2023 | $31,624 | $2,564,104 | $1,598,224 | $965,880 |
| 2022 | $31,228 | $2,513,829 | $1,566,887 | $946,942 |
| 2021 | $30,788 | $2,464,539 | $1,536,164 | $928,375 |
| 2020 | $30,925 | $2,439,269 | $1,520,413 | $918,856 |
| 2019 | $29,531 | $2,391,441 | $1,490,601 | $900,840 |
| 2018 | $29,156 | $2,344,551 | $1,461,374 | $883,177 |
| 2017 | $28,027 | $2,298,580 | $1,432,720 | $865,860 |
| 2016 | $27,356 | $2,253,511 | $1,404,628 | $848,883 |
| 2015 | $26,971 | $2,219,662 | $1,383,530 | $836,132 |
| 2014 | $26,677 | $2,176,183 | $1,356,429 | $819,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map