461 Pine St Amherst, MA 01002
Estimated Value: $406,607 - $460,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Pine St, Amherst, MA 01002 and is currently estimated at $436,152, approximately $362 per square foot. 461 Pine St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Amherst Regional Middle School, and Amherst Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Cole Sharon S and Stowell Edward D
Bought by
Stowell Edward D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stowell Edward D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63 | $348,900 | $159,500 | $189,400 |
| 2024 | $6,106 | $329,900 | $150,500 | $179,400 |
| 2023 | $5,859 | $291,500 | $136,900 | $154,600 |
| 2022 | $5,571 | $261,900 | $124,400 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $5,294 | $242,600 | $115,200 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $5,172 | $242,600 | $115,200 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $5,040 | $231,200 | $115,200 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $4,888 | $231,200 | $115,200 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $4,678 | $214,300 | $109,800 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $4,547 | $214,300 | $109,800 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | $4,402 | $214,300 | $109,800 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map