4610 Connell Dr Raleigh, NC 27612
Crabtree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $702,709
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,286
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4610 Connell Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 and is currently estimated at $656,177, approximately $199 per square foot. 4610 Connell Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Stough Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Wisse John J and Wisse Patricia T
Bought by
Boyd Francis C and Boyd Bobbi Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,234
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
C Charlie
Bought by
Wisse John J and Wisse Patricia T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Francis C | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Wisse John J | $256,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd Francis C | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,534 | $632,246 | $300,000 | $332,246 |
| 2024 | $5,511 | $632,246 | $300,000 | $332,246 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $392,961 | $125,000 | $267,961 |
| 2022 | $3,999 | $392,961 | $125,000 | $267,961 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $392,961 | $125,000 | $267,961 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $392,961 | $125,000 | $267,961 |
| 2019 | $3,778 | $324,251 | $110,000 | $214,251 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $324,251 | $110,000 | $214,251 |
| 2017 | $3,393 | $324,251 | $110,000 | $214,251 |
| 2016 | $3,323 | $324,251 | $110,000 | $214,251 |
| 2015 | $3,329 | $319,592 | $104,000 | $215,592 |
| 2014 | $3,158 | $319,592 | $104,000 | $215,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map