4610 E Piedmont Rd Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,151 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4610 E Piedmont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $460,788, approximately $309 per square foot. 4610 E Piedmont Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Poleo Steven A and Poleo Barbara Ann
Bought by
Genco Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,700
Outstanding Balance
$56,705
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,083
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genco Diane | $163,000 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Genco Diane | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $21,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $20,695 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $33,960 | $6,790 | $27,170 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $26,110 | $5,220 | $20,890 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $23,500 | $4,700 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $22,850 | $4,570 | $18,280 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $20,980 | $4,190 | $16,790 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $20,030 | $4,000 | $16,030 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $18,680 | $3,730 | $14,950 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $16,230 | $3,240 | $12,990 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $14,950 | $2,990 | $11,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map