4610 Fallstone Ct San Jose, CA 95124
Cambrian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,175,716 - $2,551,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$1,303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4610 Fallstone Ct, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $2,397,679, approximately $1,303 per square foot. 4610 Fallstone Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Carlton Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Leigh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Jain Sudhanshu and Jain Chitra G
Bought by
Jain Sudhanshu and Jain Chitra G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Jain Sudhanshu and Jain Chitra
Bought by
Jain Sudhanshu and Jain Chitra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jain Sudhanshu | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Jain Sudhanshu | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Jain Sudhanshu | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Jain Sudhanshu | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jain Sudhanshu | $490,000 | |
| Closed | Jain Sudhanshu | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,064 | $525,606 | $263,435 | $262,171 |
| 2024 | $8,064 | $515,301 | $258,270 | $257,031 |
| 2023 | $7,877 | $505,198 | $253,206 | $251,992 |
| 2022 | $7,725 | $495,293 | $248,242 | $247,051 |
| 2021 | $7,542 | $485,582 | $243,375 | $242,207 |
| 2020 | $7,360 | $480,604 | $240,880 | $239,724 |
| 2019 | $7,216 | $471,181 | $236,157 | $235,024 |
| 2018 | $7,034 | $461,943 | $231,527 | $230,416 |
| 2017 | $7,025 | $452,887 | $226,988 | $225,899 |
| 2016 | $6,699 | $444,008 | $222,538 | $221,470 |
| 2015 | $6,590 | $437,340 | $219,196 | $218,144 |
| 2014 | $6,082 | $428,774 | $214,903 | $213,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map