4611 Beaumont Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Tierra Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $691,007
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4611 Beaumont Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $670,252, approximately $473 per square foot. 4611 Beaumont Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Brown Marion L and Brown Cynthia K
Bought by
Garcia Javier and Garcia Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,511
Outstanding Balance
$37,881
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$632,371
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Javier | $170,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Javier | $168,511 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $266,320 | $106,527 | $159,793 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $261,099 | $104,439 | $156,660 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $255,980 | $102,391 | $153,589 |
| 2022 | $2,793 | $250,961 | $100,383 | $150,578 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $246,041 | $98,415 | $147,626 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $243,519 | $97,406 | $146,113 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $238,746 | $95,497 | $143,249 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $234,066 | $93,625 | $140,441 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $229,478 | $91,790 | $137,688 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $224,980 | $89,991 | $134,989 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $221,603 | $88,641 | $132,962 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $217,263 | $86,905 | $130,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map