4611 Hickorygate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4611 Hickorygate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $192,197, approximately $150 per square foot. 4611 Hickorygate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mildred Jenkins Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Moulder Christine J and Moulder Timothy W
Bought by
Gomez Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,262
Outstanding Balance
$32,160
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Turney Frank J and Turney Patricia A
Bought by
Moulder Timothy W and Moulder Christine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,196
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Guadalupe | -- | American Title Co | |
| Moulder Timothy W | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Guadalupe | $75,262 | |
| Previous Owner | Moulder Timothy W | $59,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $195,202 | $37,813 | $157,389 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $197,878 | $37,813 | $160,065 |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $213,291 | $37,813 | $175,478 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $197,893 | $15,125 | $182,768 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $156,549 | $15,125 | $141,424 |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $144,033 | $15,125 | $128,908 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $138,210 | $9,680 | $128,530 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $125,539 | $9,680 | $115,859 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $125,539 | $9,680 | $115,859 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $106,101 | $9,680 | $96,421 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $106,101 | $9,680 | $96,421 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $91,829 | $9,680 | $82,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map