4611 Kassell Rd Memphis, TN 38116
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,227/month
About This Home
Back on Market. Failed Conventional Financing**** AS IS CASH SALE ONLY at 193,500 FOR CASH OFFERS ONLY**** Home Appraised already for 250K, CONVENTIONAL . ***Seller will ACCEPT AN AS IS Conventional Loan asking $215,000 - (30 DAY LOAN CLOSING-) LOCAL LENDERS ONLY. LENDER REQUIRED REPAIRS have been made already*** This Beautifully Renovated 4Bedroom, 3 Full Bath home, 2880 sqft is a perfect blend of Modern Living and Comfort. The home boasts a Large Great Room; complete with a Cozy Firepelace and a Spacious Dinng Room with calm natural lighting. The Master Bedroom is a Luxurious Retreat with its own fireplace and En-Suite Full Bath. Home is located near Graceland, it offers quick access to Shopping and the Interstate. Enjoy ample outdoor space with Large Front and Backyard, as well as plenty of exterior storage. **Cash Buyers Must Show Valid Proof of funds*** SORRY NO WHOLESALERS and MUST CLOSE QUICKLY!!!! TWO week Close or less for Cash Deal!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100x165
- Wrought Iron Fence
- Few Trees
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Veneer
- Pier And Beam
Interior Spaces
- 2,880 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Great Room
- Dining Room
- Den with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Remodeled Bathroom
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Home Security
- Security Gate
- Iron Doors
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Front Facing Garage
- Driveway
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Whitehaven Manor Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 077054 00003
Matterport 3D Tour
Floorplan
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $193,500 | -0.8% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -9.3% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $125,000 | Saddle Creek Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $80,000 | Saddle Creek Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $129,726 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $145,000 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $160,000 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
I am quite diversified in Real Estate with 10 plus years. I work with Commercial Property, Buyer's Agent, Listing Agent, Short-Sale, Property Management and REO. Having the right real estate agent means having an agent who is committed to helping you buy or sell your home with the highest level of expertise in your local market. I'm a native Memphian and US Navy Veteran. This means also to help you in understanding each step of the buying or selling process. This commitment level has helped me
Tara's Other Listings
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10220208
APN: 07-7054-0-0003
- 0 Linwood Rd
- 895 Enfield Rd
- 4537 Whiteside St
- 4759 Painted Oak Cove
- 671 Whiteside Cove
- 903 Mosby Rd
- 874 Mosby Rd