4612 E 4th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
966
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4612 E 4th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $154,753, approximately $160 per square foot. 4612 E 4th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Muscogee Creek Nation Housing Division
Bought by
Kent Kori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Ray Hill and Hill Robyn
Bought by
Kent Mekle Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,101
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Prill Rhonda and Prill Bruce
Bought by
Hill Robyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,500
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Kori | $10,000 | American Abstract & Title Co | |
| Kent Mekle Ann | $74,500 | Guaranty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Hill Robyn | $72,500 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| -- | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kent Mekle Ann | $73,101 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Robyn | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $11,138 | $1,680 | $9,458 |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $10,607 | $2,012 | $8,595 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $10,102 | $2,284 | $7,818 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $9,621 | $2,610 | $7,011 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $9,163 | $2,486 | $6,677 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $9,163 | $2,486 | $6,677 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $9,163 | $2,486 | $6,677 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $9,163 | $2,486 | $6,677 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $9,163 | $2,486 | $6,677 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $9,163 | $2,486 | $6,677 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $9,163 | $2,486 | $6,677 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $9,273 | $2,486 | $6,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map