NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $322,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,587 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,009 / mo

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Porch
  • Granite Countertops
  • Double Vanity
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of June 2023

Come on out to see this gorgeous remodeled home in Austin's Colony. Flooring replaced, interior repainted, kitchen updated, and new fridge installed in 2021/2022.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Michelle Poremski

All City Real Estate Ltd. Co License #0682538 Listed on: 04/25/2023

All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

Last Renter's Agent

Will McEntire

eXp Realty, LLC License #0489003

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,186 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Gated Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,587 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,000
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Maximum Lease Term
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Legal Lot and Block 8 / 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03025206080000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,186 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • App Deposit Payable To: Owner
  • App Fee Payable To: RentSpree
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Max Lease Months: 12
  • Max Numof Pets: 4
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 15
  • Pet Deposit: 200
  • Security Deposit: 2000
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Per Person: Yes
  • Per Pet: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Negotiable
  • Renters Insurance Required: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Certified Funds: Yes
  • Direction Faces: SE
  • Directions: From 969, turn right onto Hunters Bend Rd, turn right onto Plain View Drive, turn left onto Fallenash, the house will be on your right.
  • Disclosures: None
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Gate, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Guest Accommodation Description: None
  • Housing Vouchers: No
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Lease Guarantor: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1587.00
  • Other Structures: None
  • Monthly Pet Rent Per Pet: Yes
  • Move In Special: No
  • On Site Compliance: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Counter-Granite, Double Vanity, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Range
  • Appliances Maintained: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Smoking Inside: No
  • Window Features: Blinds

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Playground, Private Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Curbs, Front Yard
  • Parcel Number: 03025206080000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1420
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6185.52
  • Subdivision Name: Austins Colony

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 7
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1587
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2022
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
List Price
$325,000
Current Estimated Value
$296,023

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.88%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2017
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
List Price
$16,800

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.44%
Original Mortgage
$155,830
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Moreno Jimmy and Moreno Andrea R
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Jones Willie E
Bought by
Jones Willie E and Jones Lallia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,350
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hud -- --
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems $106,495 --
Jones Willie E -- --
Jones Willie E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Martinez Juan Louise $155,830
Previous Owner Jones Willie E $86,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Under Contract -- -- --
04/25/2023 04/25/23 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
05/09/2022 05/09/22 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
04/28/2022 04/28/22 Under Contract -- -- --
04/11/2022 04/11/22 Price Changed $2,000 -9.1% $1 / Sq Ft
03/24/2022 03/24/22 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
03/03/2022 03/03/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/01/2022 02/01/22 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2022 01/12/22 For Sale $325,000 +1834.5% $205 / Sq Ft
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/27/2017 07/27/17 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2017 07/17/17 For Sale $16,800 -- $11 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,879 $310,229 $75,000 $235,229
2023 $4,991 $322,685 $40,000 $282,685
2022 $5,274 $299,639 $40,000 $259,639
2021 $3,751 $202,109 $40,000 $162,109
2020 $3,299 $165,812 $40,000 $125,812
2018 $3,066 $143,454 $40,000 $120,023
2017 $2,890 $130,413 $20,000 $123,232
2016 $2,628 $118,557 $20,000 $111,858
2015 $1,862 $107,779 $20,000 $105,053
2014 $1,862 $97,981 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 2088585

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 284055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.