4612 Mockingbird Ln Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $799,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,060
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4612 Mockingbird Ln, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $720,812, approximately $235 per square foot. 4612 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Bought by
Sofranko John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,930
Interest Rate
3.59%
Estimated Equity
$434,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Lancaster Craftsmen Builders Inc
Bought by
Sofranko John Eric and Sofranko Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$473,318
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sofranko John E | -- | -- | |
| Sofranko John Eric | $100,000 | Antietam Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sofranko John E | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Sofranko John E | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Sofranko John Eric | $473,318 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,981 | $610,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,981 | $575,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,377 | $541,500 | $89,500 | $452,000 |
| 2022 | $6,169 | $523,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,754 | $505,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,754 | $487,900 | $89,500 | $398,400 |
| 2019 | $5,752 | $487,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,802 | $487,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,748 | $487,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $476,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $465,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $454,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map