4614 Mockingbird Ln Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $909,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,597
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4614 Mockingbird Ln, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $746,251, approximately $162 per square foot. 4614 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Lancaster Craftsmen Builders Inc
Bought by
Zuretti Henry A and Zuretti Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Lancaster Craftsmen Builders Inc
Bought by
Zuretti Henry A and Zuretti Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuretti Henry A | $649,900 | -- | |
| Zuretti Henry A | $649,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zuretti Henry A | $95,000 | |
| Open | Zuretti Henry A | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Zuretti Henry A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,886 | $603,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,886 | $568,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,289 | $533,900 | $88,100 | $445,800 |
| 2022 | $6,061 | $514,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,605 | $494,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,605 | $475,000 | $88,100 | $386,900 |
| 2019 | $5,589 | $473,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,623 | $472,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,557 | $470,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,382 | $460,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,382 | $450,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,382 | $439,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map