NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $231,000 - $260,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,411 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 23, 2016

Last sale price $144,900 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,538 / mo

About This Home

Nice location!! This 3 bedroom Denfeld traditional is steps away from everything. Featuring hardwood floors - newer maple kitchen with pantry - formal dining - updated windows - maintenance free siding - high-efficiency gas furnace - and updated bath. Plus - a fenced backyard, 24x26 insulated garage, updated electrical - and newer water heater.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2016
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$144,900
Current Estimated Value
$245,753

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,853
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.74%
Original Mortgage
$140,553
Outstanding Balance
$113,017
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,736

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2015
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
List Price
$142,000
Sold Price
$142,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.62%
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Rooney Jean Agnes and Rooney Jean A
Bought by
Sam Enterprises Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Sam Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Preston Jeramie M and Preston Jill M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Sam Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Preston Jeramie M and Preston Jill M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,800
Interest Rate
6.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roberts Andrew $144,900 North Shore Title Llc
Roberts Andrew $144,900 North Shore Title Llc
Wilband Kevin $142,000 Stewart Title Company
Wilband Kevin $142,000 Stewart Title Company
Sam Enterprises Inc -- Pioneer Abstract & Title Of
Preston Jeramie M -- Pioneer Abstract & Title Of
Preston Jeramie M $106,400 Pioneer Abst
Preston Jeramie M $106,400 Pioneer Abst
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roberts Andrew $140,553
Closed Roberts Andrew $140,553
Previous Owner Wilband Kevin $134,900
Previous Owner Preston Jeramie M $79,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/23/2016 11/23/16 Sold $144,900 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/19/2016 10/19/16 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2016 09/29/16 For Sale $144,900 +2.0% $103 / Sq Ft
08/21/2015 08/21/15 Sold $142,000 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2015 07/08/15 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2015 06/30/15 For Sale $142,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,712 $220,000 $14,500 $205,500
2023 $2,704 $202,100 $13,600 $188,500
2022 $2,306 $197,800 $13,300 $184,500
2021 $2,174 $159,400 $10,800 $148,600
2020 $2,116 $154,300 $10,500 $143,800
2019 $1,878 $147,600 $10,000 $137,600
2018 $1,610 $135,000 $10,000 $125,000
2017 $1,968 $126,700 $14,400 $112,300
2016 $1,748 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,790 $113,800 $12,900 $100,900
2014 $1,604 $100,900 $11,500 $89,400