4612 Weston Rd Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $215,000
About This Home
Property Id: 1550749
This beautifully renovated home offers the best of both worlds—vintage character with modern comforts. With 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, it now features contemporary flooring, stainless steel appliances, and a stacked washer and dryer. The drive-up carport provides easy access, completing this perfect blend of style and convenience.
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Symone | $100 | -- | |
| Parrish Mary S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smedley Annie L | $55,000 | -- | |
| Gauntt Dale L | $35,000 | -- | |
| Manufacturers/Trustaders Trust Co | -- | -- | |
| Wood Demetrius D | $52,500 | -- | |
| Kiser Don R | $31,200 | -- | |
| Barnett Bank N A | $100 | -- | |
| Homeside Holdings Inc | $100 | -- | |
| Jaimes Eduardo | $39,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Homeside Holdings Inc | $2,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaimes Eduardo | $39,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | Off Market | $1,650 | -- | -- |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | For Rent | $1,650 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $154,486 | $17,500 | $136,986 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $159,587 | $17,500 | $142,087 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $159,423 | $17,000 | $142,423 |
| 2022 | $476 | $30,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $477 | $29,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $453 | $29,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $399 | $28,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $396 | $27,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $362 | $26,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13 | $26,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $320 | $26,482 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 4306 Carolyn Way
- 303 Macarthur St
- 587 Patton Loop
- 913 Washington St
- 840 Grant St
- 441 Macarthur St
- 530 Patton Loop
- 542 Patton Loop
- 163 Pershing St
- 272 Pershing St
- 4835 Cynthia St
- 4570 Transport Rd
- 3098 Totem Rd
- 4670 U S 17
- 207 Lily Pad Rd
- 0 Lake Millsite Rd E
- 3143 Totem Rd
- 326 Lake Millsite Rd
- 661 Crown Rose Dr
- 693 Crown Rose Dr
- 4608 Weston Rd
- 4616 Weston Rd
- 4313 Stephanie Way
- 4309 Stephanie Way
- 4615 Weston Rd
- 4526 David Dr
- 4620 Weston Rd
- 4613 Weston Rd
- 4617 Weston Rd
- 4611 Weston Rd
- 4305 Stephanie Way
- 4317 Stephanie Way
- 4619 Weston Rd
- 4624 Weston Rd
- 4609 Weston Rd
- 4333 Stephanie Way
- 4628 Weston Rd
- 4314 Stephanie Way
- 4538 David Dr
- 4621 Weston Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.