4613 E King St Tulsa, OK 74115
Sequoyah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,829 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4613 E King St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $116,457, approximately $122 per square foot. 4613 E King St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Murphy Martha May
Bought by
Aisa Luis G and Aisa Diana K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aisa Luis G | $33,000 | United Closing & Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $4,433 | $725 | $3,708 |
| 2024 | $523 | $4,275 | $838 | $3,437 |
| 2023 | $523 | $5,122 | $1,105 | $4,017 |
| 2022 | $530 | $3,972 | $1,028 | $2,944 |
| 2021 | $525 | $3,972 | $1,028 | $2,944 |
| 2020 | $517 | $3,972 | $1,028 | $2,944 |
| 2019 | $544 | $3,972 | $1,028 | $2,944 |
| 2018 | $546 | $3,972 | $1,028 | $2,944 |
| 2017 | $544 | $4,972 | $1,287 | $3,685 |
| 2016 | $533 | $4,972 | $1,287 | $3,685 |
| 2015 | $534 | $4,972 | $1,287 | $3,685 |
| 2014 | $529 | $4,972 | $1,287 | $3,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map