4617 E King St Tulsa, OK 74115
Sequoyah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,265 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4617 E King St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $133,566, approximately $118 per square foot. 4617 E King St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Humphrey Jerry and Sollenberger Sharon Ane
Bought by
Solis Marlen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,931
Outstanding Balance
$38,665
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Marlen | $59,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solis Marlen | $57,931 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $7,513 | $940 | $6,573 |
| 2024 | $865 | $7,156 | $1,075 | $6,081 |
| 2023 | $865 | $6,814 | $1,126 | $5,688 |
| 2022 | $865 | $6,490 | $1,287 | $5,203 |
| 2021 | $857 | $6,490 | $1,287 | $5,203 |
| 2020 | $845 | $6,490 | $1,287 | $5,203 |
| 2019 | $889 | $6,490 | $1,287 | $5,203 |
| 2018 | $891 | $6,490 | $1,287 | $5,203 |
| 2017 | $890 | $6,490 | $1,287 | $5,203 |
| 2016 | $871 | $6,490 | $1,287 | $5,203 |
| 2015 | $873 | $6,490 | $1,287 | $5,203 |
| 2014 | $865 | $6,490 | $1,287 | $5,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map