4609 E King St Tulsa, OK 74115
Sequoyah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,801 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 E King St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $149,700, approximately $113 per square foot. 4609 E King St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $8,913 | $940 | $7,973 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $8,489 | $1,075 | $7,414 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $8,085 | $1,126 | $6,959 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $7,700 | $1,287 | $6,413 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $7,700 | $1,287 | $6,413 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $7,700 | $1,287 | $6,413 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $7,700 | $1,287 | $6,413 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $7,700 | $1,287 | $6,413 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $7,700 | $1,287 | $6,413 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $7,700 | $1,287 | $6,413 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $7,700 | $1,287 | $6,413 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $7,700 | $1,287 | $6,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map