4704 E King St Tulsa, OK 74115
Sequoyah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,870 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4704 E King St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $112,718, approximately $146 per square foot. 4704 E King St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Pharris Steven R and Pharris Mary Annette
Bought by
White Door Holdings Llc Series-4704 East King
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Langston Larry Lynn and Langston Janet M
Bought by
Pharris Steven R and Pharris Annette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Door Holdings Llc Series-4704 East King | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pharris Steven R | $20,000 | Delta Title & Escrow Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $3,502 | $940 | $2,562 |