4613 Jan Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $537,995 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4613 Jan Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $574,999, approximately $324 per square foot. 4613 Jan Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Lee Janet L and The J A Lee 2008 Trust
Bought by
Johnson Tracey and The J A Lee 2008 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Lee Jess Alan and Lee Jess A
Bought by
Lee Janet L and The J A Lee 2008 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Lee Tracey Lynn
Bought by
Lee Jess A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tracey | -- | None Available | |
| J A Lee 2008 Trust | -- | Johnson Tracey | |
| Lee Janet L | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Jess A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,065 | $258,129 | $121,342 | $136,787 |
| 2024 | $3,065 | $253,068 | $118,963 | $134,105 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $248,107 | $116,631 | $131,476 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $243,244 | $114,345 | $128,899 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $238,475 | $112,103 | $126,372 |
| 2020 | $2,769 | $236,031 | $110,954 | $125,077 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $231,404 | $108,779 | $122,625 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $226,868 | $106,647 | $120,221 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $222,420 | $104,556 | $117,864 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $218,059 | $102,506 | $115,553 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $214,785 | $100,967 | $113,818 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $210,579 | $98,990 | $111,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map