6145 Ranger Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6145 Ranger Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $520,133, approximately $366 per square foot. 6145 Ranger Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Towle Darlene E
Bought by
Darlene E Towle Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darlene E Towle Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $246,146 | $138,675 | $107,471 |
| 2024 | $2,839 | $241,320 | $135,956 | $105,364 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $236,590 | $133,291 | $103,299 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $231,952 | $130,678 | $101,274 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $227,405 | $128,116 | $99,289 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $225,074 | $126,803 | $98,271 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $220,662 | $124,317 | $96,345 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $216,336 | $121,880 | $94,456 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $212,095 | $119,491 | $92,604 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $207,938 | $117,149 | $90,789 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $204,816 | $115,390 | $89,426 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $200,805 | $113,130 | $87,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map