4613 N 45th Ave Omaha, NE 68104
Fontenelle View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4613 N 45th Ave, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $233,159, approximately $166 per square foot. 4613 N 45th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Bought by
Holman Mattie Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,801
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$200,358
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holman Mattie Lisa | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holman Mattie Lisa | $78,000 | |
| Closed | Holman Mattie Lisa | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $218,200 | $9,900 | $208,300 |
| 2024 | $4,137 | $196,100 | $9,900 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $196,100 | $9,900 | $186,200 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $167,600 | $8,300 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $145,000 | $8,300 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $138,400 | $8,300 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $105,500 | $800 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $115,900 | $800 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $78,500 | $800 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $97,200 | $700 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $80,100 | $4,800 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $80,100 | $4,800 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map