NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4614 Freeman Rd Middleport, NY 14105

Estimated Value: $348,000 - $519,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,768 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2021

Last sale price $355,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,136 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Deck
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 5.18 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2021

Elegant Private home on 5 plus acres. Country living at it best. Equestrian’s dream , 60'x80' indoor arena. Plus 2 outdoor run ins. 7 Stall horse barns with Tack room. Workshops at each end of barn with 220 electric. Paddocks with run-in shelters, heated watering stations. The house is incredible too! Very large Kitchen-Dining, family room for entertaining. Living room opens out onto the patio with Kohler Awning. Covert Living room to at home remote learning or remote workspace. 2 car garage and Bonus craft room in basement

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tim Rosenthal

Listing by New Light Real Estate Inc. License #10311206779 Listed on: 11/03/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Renee Bodenburg

Listing by Bodenburg Real Estate LLC License #10491211000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,450

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 5.18 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 400x605
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,768 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 293689-114-000-0001-015-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,450

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

5.18 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Horses: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Purchase
  • Directions: Route 31 to Freeman Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Cooktop, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partial, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 5.18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Propane, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Royalton-Hartland

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 293689-114-000-0001-015-002
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 400X605
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 225641.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9450.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2014
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.82%
Current Estimated Value
$433,470

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$163,470
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.21%
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Outstanding Balance
$195,928
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,542

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2014
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,109
Outstanding Balance
$195,928
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,542

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Haylock Jean Poulutro Marilyn
Bought by
Senko John and Senko Darlene

Dunmire Daniel -- Nancy Saia
Dunmire Daniel $270,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Senko John $112,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dunmire Daniel $265,109
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/22/2021 01/22/21 Sold $355,000 -1.4% $201 / Sq Ft
11/13/2020 11/13/20 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2020 11/03/20 For Sale $359,900 +33.3% $204 / Sq Ft
11/21/2014 11/21/14 Sold $270,000 -1.8% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/14/2014 09/14/14 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2014 05/18/14 For Sale $275,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,868 $420,400 $32,400 $388,000
2024 $9,868 $227,200 $20,200 $207,000
2023 $9,524 $227,200 $20,200 $207,000
2022 $9,417 $227,200 $20,200 $207,000
2021 $9,346 $227,200 $20,200 $207,000
2020 $8,539 $207,200 $20,200 $187,000
2019 $8,252 $207,200 $20,200 $187,000
2018 $8,437 $207,200 $20,200 $187,000
2017 $8,252 $207,200 $20,200 $187,000
2016 $8,086 $207,200 $20,200 $187,000
2015 -- $207,200 $20,200 $187,000
2014 -- $207,200 $20,200 $187,000

MLS Number: B1305141

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 293689-114-000-0001-015-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.