4614 Hedrick Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,263 - $742,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4614 Hedrick Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $668,316, approximately $364 per square foot. 4614 Hedrick Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Myra Linn Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2018
Sold by
Palomares Maria C
Bought by
Palomares Maria C and Maria C Palomares Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Palomares Maria C and Palomares Concepcion
Bought by
Palomares Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palomares Maria C | -- | None Available | |
| Palomares Maria C | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Palomares Maria C | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $138,707 | $20,737 | $117,970 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $133,323 | $19,933 | $113,390 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $130,710 | $19,543 | $111,167 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $128,148 | $19,160 | $108,988 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $126,835 | $18,964 | $107,871 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $124,349 | $18,593 | $105,756 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $121,912 | $18,229 | $103,683 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $119,522 | $17,872 | $101,650 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $117,179 | $17,522 | $99,657 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $115,420 | $17,259 | $98,161 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $113,161 | $16,922 | $96,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map