4614 W 79th Place Chicago, IL 60652
Scottsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $442,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,245
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4614 W 79th Place, Chicago, IL 60652 and is currently estimated at $342,975, approximately $105 per square foot. 4614 W 79th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and St Bede-Venerable School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Santos Ventura
Bought by
Santos Ventura and Santos Jesus Ventura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,800
Outstanding Balance
$178,817
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Chrobotowicz Norbert A G
Bought by
Ventura Santos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,236
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Tomaszewski Norman F and Tomaszewski Cheryl M
Bought by
Chrobotowicz Norbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Ventura | -- | Boston National Ttl Agcy Llc | |
| Ventura Santos | $263,000 | Attorney | |
| Chrobotowicz Norbert | $100,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Ventura | $236,800 | |
| Closed | Ventura Santos | $258,236 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $20,000 | $2,706 | $17,294 |
| 2024 | $3,334 | $20,000 | $2,706 | $17,294 |
| 2023 | $3,229 | $19,001 | $2,932 | $16,069 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $19,001 | $2,932 | $16,069 |
| 2021 | $3,176 | $18,999 | $2,931 | $16,068 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $13,196 | $2,931 | $10,265 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $14,827 | $2,931 | $11,896 |
| 2018 | $4,270 | $24,866 | $2,931 | $21,935 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $13,244 | $2,706 | $10,538 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $13,244 | $2,706 | $10,538 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $13,244 | $2,706 | $10,538 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $12,142 | $2,480 | $9,662 |
| 2013 | $1,748 | $12,142 | $2,480 | $9,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map