4615 Friar Cir Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,159 - $312,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4615 Friar Cir, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $298,040, approximately $121 per square foot. 4615 Friar Cir is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Spann Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Wise Neal C
Bought by
Wise Neal Carter and Wise Marion Wood
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,084
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,956
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Neal Carter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wise Neal Carter | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $15,617 | $6,000 | $9,617 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $15,402 | $6,000 | $9,402 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $15,352 | $6,000 | $9,352 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $15,352 | $6,000 | $9,352 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $15,352 | $6,000 | $9,352 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $15,249 | $6,000 | $9,249 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $15,249 | $6,000 | $9,249 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $15,249 | $6,000 | $9,249 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $15,249 | $6,000 | $9,249 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $15,249 | $6,000 | $9,249 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $15,113 | $6,000 | $9,113 |
| 2014 | $2,402 | $15,113 | $6,000 | $9,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map