4615 Pembine Dr Memphis, TN 38128
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,908 - $108,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4615 Pembine Dr, Memphis, TN 38128 and is currently estimated at $101,727, approximately $93 per square foot. 4615 Pembine Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Raleigh Egypt High School, and Promise Academy - Spring Hill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Law Wendell T and Law Sherry S
Bought by
Haynes Denita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,466
Outstanding Balance
$10,129
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$91,598
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Denita | $48,000 | Security Title Company Inc | |
| Haynes Denita | $48,000 | Security Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haynes Denita | $48,466 | |
| Closed | Haynes Denita | $48,466 | |
| Closed | Haynes Denita | $2,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $22,375 | $2,625 | $19,750 |
| 2024 | $538 | $15,875 | $2,400 | $13,475 |
| 2023 | $967 | $15,875 | $2,400 | $13,475 |
| 2022 | $967 | $15,875 | $2,400 | $13,475 |
| 2021 | $978 | $15,875 | $2,400 | $13,475 |
| 2020 | $862 | $11,900 | $2,400 | $9,500 |
| 2019 | $862 | $11,900 | $2,400 | $9,500 |
| 2018 | $862 | $11,900 | $2,400 | $9,500 |
| 2017 | $489 | $11,900 | $2,400 | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $504 | $11,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $504 | $11,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map