RENTED APR 24, 2026

Estimated Value: $638,000 - $684,296

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,737 Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2015

Last sale price $293,500 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,781 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

This 4 bed, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy a spacious backyard with a pool, spa, large patio, and grass area. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and opens to the family room, making it ideal for entertaining. A 2-car garage provides ample storage, plus there's an RV gate. Located across from the new PV Mall Development, you'll have Whole Foods, new restaurants, and community events just steps away. Sweetwater Park is at the end of the street, and with easy access to the 51 freeway plus proximity to Kierland and Desert Ridge, this location is unbeatable!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Emilio Repreza

Compass License #SA687791000 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Compass

Last Renter's Agent

Emilio Repreza

Compass License #SA687791000 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,737 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Roadrunner Estates East 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/1/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 167-09-127

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-05-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: ROADRUNNER ESTATES EAST 3
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter
  • Living Area: 1737.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Common Walls: All on One Level

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunrise Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 167-09-127

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Ashkenazi Shay and Chava Ashkenazi
Bought by
Ashkenazi Living Trust and Ashkenazi
Current Estimated Value
$669,324

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2015
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Safranek I Llc
Bought by
Ashkenazi Shay and London Chava Ashkenazi
Seller's Agent
Fred Duran
Fathom Realty Elite
Buyer's Agent
Bryce Schotz
Compass
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$293,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,400
-2.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.09%
Original Mortgage
$234,800
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2013
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold Price
$1,650

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,400
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Safranek Victor and Safranek Jolyn
Bought by
Safranek I Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Kanaan Fawaz M H and Hakki Celisa
Bought by
Safranek Victor W and Safranek Jolyn H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Porterfield James E and Porterfield Denise L
Bought by
Kanaan Fawaz M H and Hakki Celisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Defranco Adrian Michael
Bought by
Defranco Judy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,400
Interest Rate
8.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Defranco Judy
Bought by
Porterfield James E and Porterfield Denise L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,400
Interest Rate
8.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ashkenazi Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Ashkenazi Shay $293,500 Wfg National Title Ins Co
Safranek I Llc -- Old Republic Title Agency
Safranek Victor W -- Old Republic Title Agency
Safranek I Llc -- Fidelity Title
Safranek Victor W $378,300 Fidelity National Title
Kanaan Fawaz M H $221,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Defranco Judy -- First American Title
Porterfield James E $132,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ashkenazi Shay $234,800
Previous Owner Safranek Victor W $154,400
Previous Owner Safranek Victor W $150,000
Previous Owner Kanaan Fawaz M H $176,800
Previous Owner Porterfield James E $125,400
Closed Kanaan Fawaz M H $44,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Rented $3,150 0.0% --
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Rent $3,150 0.0% --
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Under Contract -- -- --
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Rented $3,150 0.0% --
03/30/2025 03/30/25 Under Contract -- -- --
03/20/2025 03/20/25 For Rent $3,150 0.0% --
10/06/2015 10/06/15 Sold $293,500 -2.1% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/04/2015 09/04/15 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2015 08/25/15 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
08/25/2015 08/25/15 Price Changed $299,900 +2.2% $170 / Sq Ft
08/15/2015 08/15/15 Off Market $293,500 -- --
08/11/2015 08/11/15 Price Changed $289,900 -3.3% $164 / Sq Ft
07/08/2015 07/08/15 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
07/01/2014 07/01/14 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
06/04/2014 06/04/14 Under Contract -- -- --
05/30/2014 05/30/14 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
06/01/2013 06/01/13 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
05/21/2013 05/21/13 Under Contract -- -- --
05/03/2013 05/03/13 For Rent $1,650 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,542 $27,750 -- --
2024 $2,288 $26,429 -- --
2023 $2,288 $43,280 $8,650 $34,630
2022 $2,267 $33,020 $6,600 $26,420
2021 $2,304 $30,510 $6,100 $24,410
2020 $2,225 $28,570 $5,710 $22,860
2019 $2,235 $27,050 $5,410 $21,640
2018 $2,154 $25,170 $5,030 $20,140
2017 $2,057 $23,530 $4,700 $18,830
2016 $2,024 $21,380 $4,270 $17,110
2015 $2,200 $22,770 $4,550 $18,220

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7012813

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 167-09-127

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.