4616 Helensburgh Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,066
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4616 Helensburgh Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently priced at $371,066, approximately $149 per square foot. 4616 Helensburgh Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $367,800 | $145,000 | $222,800 |
| 2024 | $813 | $356,600 | $145,000 | $211,600 |
| 2023 | $813 | $339,300 | $135,000 | $204,300 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $321,800 | $120,000 | $201,800 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $274,600 | $90,000 | $184,600 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $268,100 | $80,000 | $188,100 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $264,800 | $75,000 | $189,800 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $207,600 | $60,000 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $212,000 | $60,000 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $207,600 | $60,000 | $147,600 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $207,600 | $60,000 | $147,600 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $207,600 | $60,000 | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map