C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chrystal Coleman
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(760) 583-5158
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,243,000 - $1,347,000
Incredible Opportunity in Sunset Hills! Don’t miss your chance to own a rare half-acre, flat lot in the highly desirable Sunset Hills community of Oceanside! This freshly painted 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers endless potential in an unbeatable location—just a short walk to the scenic Lake Calavera Nature Preserve and Lake Elementary and Madison Middle Schools. Inside, you'll find a spacious and inviting layout featuring vaulted ceilings in both the living room and primary bedroom, a cozy fireplace in the family room, and a main-level bedroom perfect for guests or multigenerational living. The kitchen includes a charming greenhouse window above the sink and flows seamlessly into the family room, which opens through sliding glass doors to an expansive back patio and an enormous backyard. The possibilities are endless on this oversized lot—add a pool, an ADU, a workshop, or simply enjoy the generous space for gardening, entertaining, or RV parking. The side yard already features a small greenhouse and raised garden beds, ready for your green thumb. Move-in ready and full of opportunity, this TRUST SALE offers a blank canvas for your personal touch.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01992463 Listed on: 02/04/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Gail Sanders
Century 21 Contempo Realty License #01253357
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head James | $1,250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | $219,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Head James | $600,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Sold | $1,250,000 | 0.0% | $596 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | 0.0% | $596 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2025 04/26/25 | Price Changed | $1,250,000 | -3.8% | $596 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Price Changed | $1,300,000 | -3.7% | $620 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | -- | $643 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,906 | $1,014,390 | $754,290 | $260,100 |
| 2024 | $10,906 | $994,500 | $739,500 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $302,587 | $97,600 | $204,987 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $296,655 | $95,687 | $200,968 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $290,839 | $93,811 | $197,028 |
| 2020 | $3,281 | $287,858 | $92,850 | $195,008 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $282,215 | $91,030 | $191,185 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $276,683 | $89,246 | $187,437 |
| 2017 | $3,022 | $271,259 | $87,497 | $183,762 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $265,941 | $85,782 | $180,159 |
| 2015 | $2,940 | $261,947 | $84,494 | $177,453 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $256,816 | $82,839 | $173,977 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chrystal Coleman
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(760) 583-5158
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gail Sanders
Century 21 Contempo Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joe Johnston
Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(760) 420-1933
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250018085
APN: 169-302-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.