4618 72nd Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4618 72nd Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $390,532, approximately $283 per square foot. 4618 72nd Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Thomas Christopher Adam and Thomas Kathryn Jane
Bought by
Woodhouse Dirk A and Woodhouse Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Outstanding Balance
$161,404
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$229,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Hanson Timothy
Bought by
Thomas Christopher Adam and Thomas Kathryn Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Wiechowski Wilma M
Bought by
Hanson Timothy and Hanson Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Medallion Homes Gulf Coast Inc
Bought by
Wiechowski Wilma M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Creekwood Inv Ltd
Bought by
Medallion Homes Gulf Coast Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodhouse Dirk A | $240,000 | Platinum Title Llc | |
| Thomas Christopher Adam | -- | Alliance Group Title Llc | |
| Thomas Christopher Adam | $157,000 | Alliance Group Title Llc | |
| Hanson Timothy | $169,900 | -- | |
| Wiechowski Wilma M | $34,000 | -- | |
| Medallion Homes Gulf Coast Inc | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodhouse Dirk A | $203,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Christopher Adam | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Timothy | $164,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiechowski Wilma M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,456 | $300,799 | $51,000 | $249,799 |
| 2023 | $4,370 | $329,972 | $51,000 | $278,972 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $286,043 | $50,000 | $236,043 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $212,703 | $50,000 | $162,703 |
| 2020 | $3,259 | $202,946 | $45,000 | $157,946 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $199,075 | $45,000 | $154,075 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $189,504 | $40,000 | $149,504 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $184,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $173,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $162,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $135,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,588 | $119,037 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map