4622 72nd Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,888 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4622 72nd Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $402,722, approximately $244 per square foot. 4622 72nd Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Jennifer Lyew
Bought by
Jennifer Millicent Lyew Revocable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Creekwood Inv Ltd
Bought by
Medallion Homes Gulf Coast Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Millicent Lyew Revocable Living Trus | -- | Hamilton Price & Marshall Pa | |
| Medallion Homes Gulf Coast Inc | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $229,364 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $243,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $220,381 | $0 | $0 |