4618 Bailey Dr Wilmington, DE 19808
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4618 Bailey Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808 and is currently estimated at $353,501, approximately $290 per square foot. 4618 Bailey Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, The John Dickinson School, and Skyline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Schmidt Vincent D and Schmidt Renee E
Bought by
Magness Stephanie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,224
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$200,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Matylewicz Eric P and Matylewicz Christine P
Bought by
Schmidt Vincent D and Schmidt Renee E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,275
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magness Stephanie Lynn | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Schmidt Vincent D | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magness Stephanie Lynn | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Vincent D | $150,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $328,800 | $71,400 | $257,400 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $62,000 | $11,400 | $50,600 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $62,000 | $11,400 | $50,600 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $62,000 | $11,400 | $50,600 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $62,000 | $11,400 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $62,000 | $11,400 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $62,000 | $11,400 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $62,000 | $11,400 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $62,000 | $11,400 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $62,000 | $11,400 | $50,600 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $62,000 | $11,400 | $50,600 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $62,000 | $11,400 | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map