4618 E 4th St Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Northeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4618 E 4th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $255,212, approximately $182 per square foot. 4618 E 4th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Anne Sullivan Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $186,600 | $13,400 | $173,200 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $167,000 | $13,400 | $153,600 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $153,500 | $13,400 | $140,100 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $111,700 | $13,400 | $98,300 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $109,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $110,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $103,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $98,184 | $8,048 | $90,136 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $98,184 | $8,048 | $90,136 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $93,374 | $8,048 | $85,326 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $93,374 | $8,048 | $85,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map