4618 E San Luis St Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $775,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4618 E San Luis St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $671,299, approximately $459 per square foot. 4618 E San Luis St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Thomas Oshie Mae
Bought by
Thomas Oshie Mae and The Oshie Mae Thomas Separate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Oshie Mae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,039 | $115,188 | $32,013 | $83,175 |
| 2024 | $8,039 | $112,931 | $31,386 | $81,545 |
| 2023 | $8,015 | $110,718 | $30,771 | $79,947 |
| 2022 | $7,910 | $108,548 | $30,168 | $78,380 |
| 2021 | $7,923 | $106,421 | $29,577 | $76,844 |
| 2019 | $7,875 | $103,266 | $28,700 | $74,566 |
| 2018 | $7,751 | $101,242 | $28,138 | $73,104 |
| 2016 | $7,654 | $97,313 | $27,047 | $70,266 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $95,852 | $26,641 | $69,211 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $93,976 | $26,120 | $67,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map